Rigid and Semi-Rigid Telescopes, Ancillary Equipment and Accessories
Details
- Value
- GBP 19,720,000
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 3 December 2024
- Submission
- 13 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Rigid and Semi-Rigid Telescopes, Ancillary Equipment and Accessories Lot 1: Arthroscopic Rigid/Semi-Rigid Telescopes, Ancillary Equipment and Accessories. Rigid and Semi-Rigid Telescopes, Ancillary Equipment and Accessories. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 1 Arthroscopic Rigid/Semi-Rigid Telescopes, Ancillary Equipment and Accessories as per Contract Notice 2024/S 000-038928 excluding VAT is £4,930,000 which is for a 4 year period plus an 18 month emergency extension and contingency. Lot 2: ENT/Ophthalmology/Respiratory Rigid/Semi-Rigid Telescopes, Ancillary Equipment and Accessories Rigid and Semi-Rigid Telescopes, Ancillary Equipment and Accessories. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 2 ENT/Ophthalmology/Respiratory Rigid/Semi-Rigid Telescopes, Ancillary Equipment and Accessories as per Contract Notice 2024/S 000-038928 excluding VAT is £4,930,000 which is for a 4 year period plus an 18 month emergency extension and contingency. Lot 3: Genitourinary Rigid/Semi-Rigid Telescopes, Ancillary Equipment and Accessories Rigid and Semi-Rigid Telescopes, Ancillary Equipment and Accessories. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 3 Genitourinary Rigid/Semi-Rigid Telescopes, Ancillary Equipment and Accessories as per Contract Notice 2024/S 000-038928 excluding VAT is £4,930,000 which is for a 4 year period plus an 18 month emergency extension and contingency. Lot 4: Laparoscopy/Gastrointestinal Rigid/Semi-Rigid Telescopes Ancillary Equipment and Accessories. Rigid and Semi-Rigid Telescopes, Ancillary Equipment and Accessories. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 4 Laparoscopy/Gastrointestinal Rigid/Semi-Rigid Telescopes Ancillary Equipment and Accessories as per Contract Notice 2024/S 000-038928 excluding VAT is £4,930,000 which is for a 4 year period plus an 18 month emergency extension and contingency.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 January 2025
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 33160000 · Operating techniques
- 33162000 · Operating theatre devices and instruments
- 33162100 · Operating-theatre devices
- 33168000 · Endoscopy, endosurgery devices
- 33168100 · Endoscopes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
64 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rigid and Semi-Rigid Telescopes, Ancillary Equipment and Accessories.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 111£793.3m
- 18£169.3m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
