Review of Conservation Areas - A1199
Details
- Value
- GBP 19,000
- Published
- 2 December 2024
- Submission
- 20 December 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Quotations are invited for: a) Lot 1 - Review of Bexon (Bredgar) for designation as a Conservation Area and produce a Conservation Area Appraisal and Management Plan. The Council’s detailed requirements are defined in Appendix A along with indicative map of the area as Appendix B. b) Lot 2 - Review of three existing conservation areas for re-designation and produce their updated Conservation Area Appraisal and Management Plan • Graveney Church • Graveney Bridge • Goodneston The Council’s detailed requirements are defined in Appendix C along with map of current conservation area boundaries as Appendix D. Suppliers can bid for Lot 1, Lot 2 or for both Lots. The estimated total value for both Lots is £19,000. The deadline for clarifications is 12 noon on Thursday 12th December and the deadline for submission of the Request for Quotation is 12 noon on Friday 20th December. Keywords: Consultancy, Conservation areas
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 December 2024
About the buyer
Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Review of Conservation Areas - A1199, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
