Awarded contract

RBGKEW1353 Fungarium Sequencing Project Equipment Package

Details

Value
GBP 112,639.69
Duration
2 years
Topic
Installation services of laboratory equipment
Published
6 December 2024

Tender description

Package of lab equipment for DNA extraction and library preparation. Highest value item is a Tape Station for DNA and RNA sample quality control Framework Information Ranked Direct Award NEUPC Framework for Life Sciences Equipment, Materials and Servies (LAB2010)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 September 2026in 2 weeks

About the buyer

Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 51430000 · Installation services of laboratory equipment
  • 73111000 · Research laboratory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.