Expired contract

PS24217 - Commercial Interventions Toolkit (UKSAC24 0090)

Details

Supplier(s)
KPMG LLP
Value
GBP 41,655
Duration
2 months
Topic
Research services
Published
6 December 2024

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the RM6187 MCF3 Framework Lot 6 - Procurement & Supply Chain The aims and objectives of this short programme of work is to review the Commercial Mechanisms toolkit drafted by the UK Space Agency commercial team and enhance the output by offering specific input into additional pros/cons of each potential mechanism, additional pros/cons of each potential mechanism, additional pros/cons of each potential mechanism, offering deeper insight into the costs associated (particularly with regards to legal and due diligence costs) and provision of a decision tree/logic model for when each of the specific interventions should be considered and when they should not.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS24217 - Commercial Interventions Toolkit (UKSAC24 0090).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PS24217 - Commercial Interventions Toolkit (UKSAC24 0090), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.