Awarded contract
Provision of Litigation and Legal Process Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Keoghs LLP
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 6 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To deliver end to end litigation and legal process services on behalf of MOJ (His Majesty's Prison and Probation Service) DWP, and the Home office. Litigation Services will comprise defendant private law litigation including personal injury, false impri
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 November 2024
- Completed: Award published6 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Litigation and Legal Process Services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
