Awarded contract

Provision of Brightmine HR and Compliance Centre Licenses

Details

Value
GBP 44,828.4
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
4 December 2024

Tender description

A Call-Off Contract for the Provision of Brightmine HR and Compliance Centre Licenses from Lot 2 : Cloud Software of the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) G-Cloud 13 (RM1557.13) Framework Agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Longhurst Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Brightmine HR and Compliance Centre Licenses.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Brightmine HR and Compliance Centre Licenses, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Longhurst Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.