Awarded contract

PROC 24-2571 Specialist Paper, Ancillary Items and Technical Support

Details

Value
GBP 240,000
Topic
Newsprint, handmade paper and other uncoated paper or paperboard for graphic purposes
Published
5 December 2024

Tender description

The Scottish Police Authority (hereafter referred to as “the Authority”) has a requirement for Specialist Paper and ancillary items to be supplied and delivered to various Print Services, Police Scotland locations across Scotland and will also include technical support services. Lot 1: The Scottish Police Authority (hereafter referred to as “the Authority”) has a requirement for Specialist Papers and ancillary items to be supplied and delivered to various Print Services, Police Scotland locations and will also include technical support services. This is being carried out via an Open procedure on the PCS-T website. Further details on requirements can be found within the documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22990000 · Newsprint, handmade paper and other uncoated paper or paperboard for graphic purposes
  • 30197630 · Printing paper

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROC 24-2571 Specialist Paper, Ancillary Items and Technical Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROC 24-2571 Specialist Paper, Ancillary Items and Technical Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn
  2. 4,286
    £209.1bn
  3. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.