Awarded contract

NVC29/NVC0R Ramsay Healthcare UK Operations Ltd

Details

Value
GBP 106,335
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
2 December 2024

Tender description

Independent Sector - Consultant-led elective specialities, where accredited. Lot 1: Independent Sector - Consultant-led elective specialities. The relevant authority intends to award this contract under the Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The lifetime value of the contract is £106,335. Contract Start Date: 02/12/2024 Contract End Date: 31/03/2029 This is an existing service. This is an existing provider.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 December 2024

About the buyer

NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NVC29/NVC0R Ramsay Healthcare UK Operations Ltd.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.