Awarded contract

Network Infastructure Upgrade

Details

Value
GBP 1,178,321.07
Topic
Networks
Published
4 December 2024

Tender description

The main scope of this contract is to procure IT networking hardware plus associated services to upgrade the IT infrastructure Network throughout the University. Lot 1: This is project is an upgrade to the University IT network infrastructure to increase resilience and security.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of the West of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32400000 · Networks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Network Infastructure Upgrade.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Network Infastructure Upgrade, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of the West of Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.