Closed tender

Invitation to Tender for ROG 'First Light': Wayfinding & 2D and External Interpretation Design

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Museum services
Published
2 December 2024
Submission
27 January 2025

Tender description

RMG is inviting tenders from designers for the provision of design services to deliver Wayfinding and 2D Signage, and External 3D Interpretation Design at the Royal Observatory Greenwich, as part of the 'First Light' project.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 January 2025

About the buyer

Royal Museums Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92521000 · Museum services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for ROG 'First Light': Wayfinding & 2D and External Interpretation Design.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for ROG 'First Light': Wayfinding & 2D and External Interpretation Design, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Museums Greenwich.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.