Further Competition_Gym Equipment West Midlands Fire Service_ESPO 345_24 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fitness Warehouse T/A Gym Gear
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Gymnasium equipment
- Published
- 4 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority (WMFRA) is made up of approximately 1,900 personnel, a mix of Firefighters and Support Staff. The organisation actively encourages its employees to enjoy a Healthy active lifestyle promoting exercise and requiring its Operational personnel to maintain certain fitness levels. To support its staff West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority (WMFRA) provides Gym Equipment and exercise facilities across the Sites it operates. This equipment is purchased and maintained through Contracts with the support and co-ordination of WMFS Occupational Health Fitness Team. The Authority is issuing this Invitation to Tender as a Further Competition for Framework Suppliers under Lot 2 - Fitness Equipment of ESPO Framework 345_24.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 December 2024
- Completed: Award published4 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37420000 · Gymnasium equipment
- 37440000 · Fitness equipments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Further Competition_Gym Equipment West Midlands Fire Service_ESPO 345_24 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
- 22£8.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
