Expired contract

DDaT24364 - Purchase of MacBook Air Laptops

Details

Value
GBP 270,625
Duration
2 years
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
4 December 2024

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** The Department had a requirement for the purchase of MacBook Air Laptops, the initial order is 250 however the Department anticipate purchasing up to 1500 laptops. This procurement was concluded following a further competition under the Crown Commercial Services, Technology Products and Associated Services Framework (RM6098). Lot 2: Hardware.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date26 August 2026

About the buyer

Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to DDaT24364 - Purchase of MacBook Air Laptops, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.