Community Buildings Energy Retrofit Designs 24.25
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Collective Architecture Ltd
- Value
- GBP 66,898.72
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 4 December 2024
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) is to invite tenders for the provision of Community Building Energy Retrofit Designs . Lot 2: Banff Castle, Castle Street, Banff, AB45 1DL, Category A Listed, Banff Conservation Area Banff Castle, Castle Street, Banff, AB45 1DL, Category A Listed, Banff Conservation Area Lot 3: Hatton Public Hall, Station Road, Hatton, Peterhead, AB42 0HZ, not listed and not in Conservation Area. Hatton Public Hall, Station Road, Hatton, Peterhead, AB42 0HZ, not listed and not in Conservation Area. Lot 4: Portsoy Leisure Centre, Seafield Terrace, Portsoy , AB45 2QB, not listed and not in Conservation Area. Portsoy Leisure Centre, Seafield Terrace, Portsoy , AB45 2QB, not listed and not in Conservation Area. Lot 5: Premnay Hall, Oyne Road, Insch, AB52 6QE, not listed and not in Conservation Area. Premnay Hall, Oyne Road, Insch, AB52 6QE, not listed and not in Conservation Area. Lot 6: Square Deal, 3 Gordon Street, Huntly AB54 8BR, Category C listed and in Conservation area. Square Deal, 3 Gordon Street, Huntly AB54 8BR, Category C listed and in Conservation area. Lot 1: Stonehaven Courthouse, Dunnottar Avenue, Stonehaven AB39 2JD Community Centre, Grade B Listed, Conservation Area Stonehaven Courthouse, Dunnottar Avenue, Stonehaven AB39 2JD Community Centre, Grade B Listed, Conservation Area
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 November 2024
- Completed: Award published4 December 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov |
85 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community Buildings Energy Retrofit Designs 24.25.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
