Awarded contract

Children and Young People (CYP) Website Design and Promotion - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
DDM HEALTH LTD
Value
GBP 175,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
World wide web (www) site design services
Published
3 December 2024

Tender description

We are commissioning a digital website to enhance the Healthy Child Service, supporting children, young people (0-19, up to 25 with SEND), and their families across Suffolk. Co-produced with local families and health professionals, the website will promote the Healthy Child Programme services, be family-focused, and incorporate digital innovations to improve accessibility and self-service support. This includes the development, maintenance, and promotion of the website to ensure its long-term effectiveness and accessibility. All queries should be communicated via the Suffolk Sourcing System using the Correspondence function at any time up to and including 30/09/2024 at 12noon. Any questions after this date may not be answered. ITT Submission Deadline Date: Monday 14th October 2024 at 12noon

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Children and Young People (CYP) Website Design and Promotion - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Children and Young People (CYP) Website Design and Promotion - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.