Expired contract

Award Notice

Details

Supplier(s)
IRG ADVISORS LLP
Value
GBP 42,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
6 December 2024

Tender description

Provision of recruitment services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 December 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date5 December 2025

About the buyer

GreenSquareAccord is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award Notice.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to GreenSquareAccord.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.