Awarded contract
Vehicle Transmission Repairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gearbox UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Gearboxes
- Published
- 27 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
City of Doncaster Council (the Council or CDC) is seeking to appoint a single supplier for vehicle Gearbox/Clutches and Transmission related repairs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 October 2024
- Completed: Award published27 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date6 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34321200 · Gearboxes
- 50116300 · Repair and maintenance services of vehicle gearboxes
- 50116400 · Repair and maintenance services of vehicle transmissions
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
