Awarded contract
UKRI-3971 MRC NATA Provision of Oligonucleotide Synthesis
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ATDbio Ltd
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Peptones and protein substances
- Published
- 29 November 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of Oligonucleotide Synthesis. Lot 1: MRC NATA Provision of Oligonucleotide Synthesis. Additional information: The contract duration shall be for an initial period of 1 year with an option to extend for two further one year period (1+1+1).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 November 2024
- Completed: Award published29 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24956000 · Peptones and protein substances
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
