TUR_2024_Bookkeeping Certified Public Accountant (CPA) and Payroll Services
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Topic
- Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
- Published
- 25 November 2024
- Submission
- 16 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The British Council Turkey intends to enter into a Contract an Accounting and Consulting firm to receive Bookkeeping CPA Services and Payroll Services for Statutory accounting. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available, involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website and selecting the View Details button of this project.Deadline for submissions of the tender will be Friday, 16 January 2025, 17.00 Turkey time. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be premitted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Lot 1: The British Council Turkey intends to enter into a Contract an Accounting and Consulting firm to receive Bookkeeping CPA Services and Payroll Services for Statutory accounting.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 January 2025
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63500000 · Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
- 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services
- 79211000 · Accounting services
- 79211110 · Payroll management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TUR_2024_Bookkeeping Certified Public Accountant (CPA) and Payroll Services.
Related topics
Topics related to TUR_2024_Bookkeeping Certified Public Accountant (CPA) and Payroll Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
