Awarded contract

TEL L1 DA Mar25 - North West Leicestershire District Council - awarded

Details

Value
GBP 61,355
Duration
2 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
27 November 2024

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE DISTRICT COUNCIL based in Coalville, UK have appointed Tunstall Healthcare (UK) Ltd as their Technology Enabled Lives provider for a period of TWO years and TWELVE weeks. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Technology Enabled Lives framework. (Contract Award Notice 2024/S 000-000849)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 March 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to TEL L1 DA Mar25 - North West Leicestershire District Council - awarded, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.