Awarded contract

TC728 - Multisystemic Therapy Service for Young People in Manchester

Details

Value
GBP 1,980,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
27 November 2024

Tender description

This is a Multi-System Therapy (MST) for children, young people and their families with Manchester. The provision of MST supports the Children and Education Service's strategic objective to ensure that children and families receive the right help at the right time and that children are cared for within their families. MST is an evidence-based intervention that will support children and families who are deemed on the edge of care with the objective of supporting children to remain in the care of their families.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 January 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 January 2027in 4 months

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TC728 - Multisystemic Therapy Service for Young People in Manchester.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.