Awarded contract

Targeted Support for Children's Wellbeing and Mental Health within Identified Schools

Details

Value
GBP 167,613.75
Duration
2 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
28 November 2024

Tender description

The primary objective of the Contract seeks to address a gap in prevention and early intervention provision within the Durham Mental Health Partnership for young people who struggle to engage in school as a result of stress and distress. This is typically characterised by evidence of heightened anxiety in relation to being in school, or the thought of school; and an inconsistent or limiting pattern of attendance, or engagement in appropriate learning opportunities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Targeted Support for Children's Wellbeing and Mental Health within Identified Schools.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Targeted Support for Children's Wellbeing and Mental Health within Identified Schools, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.