Awarded contract
Supply of Auditing Services for Domestic and Commercial Heating Systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Morgan Lambert Ltd
- Value
- GBP 220,892
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Gas-fitting installation work
- Published
- 28 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide heating appliance audits across domestic installations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 November 2024
- Completed: Award published28 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45333000 · Gas-fitting installation work
- 50411000 · Repair and maintenance services of measuring apparatus
- 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Auditing Services for Domestic and Commercial Heating Systems.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 750£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
