Awarded contract
Rubrik Enterprise Backup - LB Merton
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 488,799
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 27 November 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
GCloud 13 award for: Implementation of Rubrik The Solution will: Backup and restore to Microsoft Azure Backup and restore to Microsoft Office 365 Backup and restore to Amazon Web Services Cyber resilient by design Immutable by design Keywords: Rubrick
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Completed: Award published27 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Rubrik Enterprise Backup - LB Merton, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 681£1.7bn
- 1,415£4.4bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
