Review and evaluation of the Coastbusters project: Synthesis report
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- KWT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 19,934
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 27 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
1. Use existing data to provide an overall summary and synthesis of the results of the Coastbusters project up until Summer 2024. Including a statistical analysis on the significance of the results. 2. Conduct telephone/online interviews with project volunteers and stakeholders to gather information on wider benefits, perceptions and engagement. 3. Evaluate the overall effectiveness of the Coastbusters project. 4. Outline any lessons learned and recommendations for the future of this project and for any similar control work of invasive non native species by volunteers in coastal environments. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to laura.whitfield@naturalengland.org.uk by 17:00 on 02/09/2024. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to laura.whitfield@naturalengland.org.uk . Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 October 2024
- Completed: Award published27 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Review and evaluation of the Coastbusters project: Synthesis report.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
