Awarded contract
Provision of Services for the SEMS (Sellafield Enterprise Management System) '24
Details
- Buyer
- Sellafield Limited
- Supplier(s)
- PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
- Value
- GBP 16,800,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Systems consultancy services
- Published
- 27 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Services for the SEMS (Sellafield Enterprise Management System) '24
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Completed: Award published27 November 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72246000 · Systems consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Services for the SEMS (Sellafield Enterprise Management System) '24.
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Services for the SEMS (Sellafield Enterprise Management System) '24, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
