Awarded contract

Provision of Legal Services for the British Embassy Warsaw

Details

Supplier(s)
GB-CFS-302571
Value
GBP 115,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
29 November 2024

Tender description

An experience contractor providing legal expertise and services within the following scope: i) Legal service provided in all areas related to human resource management including but not limited to labour and social security law, litigation, compliance, taxes including PIT, personal data protection. ii) Pro bono legal services on the above subjects. iii) Legal advice on global mobility and immigration as well as relationships with trade unions, negotiations and collective disputes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services
  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Legal Services for the British Embassy Warsaw.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Legal Services for the British Embassy Warsaw, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.