Awarded contract
Provision of Curtains for the British Embassy Berlin
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RAUMAUSSTATTER KLINGBEIL MEISTERBETRIEB E.K.
- Value
- GBP 61,313.67
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Curtains, drapes, valances and textile blinds
- Published
- 29 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
An experienced provider supplying modified finished curtains and net curtains for residential accommodations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39515000 · Curtains, drapes, valances and textile blinds
- 39515100 · Curtains
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Curtains for the British Embassy Berlin.
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
