Awarded contract

Procurement of 23L External Food Waste Containers

Details

Value
GBP 30,980
Topic
Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Published
27 November 2024

Tender description

23L External Food Caddies Lot 1: The purpose of this quick quote is to invite bids from Scotland Excel Framework Suppliers for Recycle & Refuse Containers for the supply and delivery of 23L External Food Waste Containers in accordance with the requirements detailed in the attached Invitation to Mini-Comp (ITMC) document and the terms of the Framework Agreement. Please see the attached ITMC and Appendices for full details of this requirement. To create an electronic response go to the following link https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/supplier/postbox/ResponseWorkspace.aspx The buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx. Suppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.. Please see attached Invitation to Mini Competition (IMTC) and appendices for full details of the requirement and scope of contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 November 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Procurement of 23L External Food Waste Containers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Procurement of 23L External Food Waste Containers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.