Awarded contract
M2425-07 Adams Elm Roof Renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Highview Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 668,980
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 26 November 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Repair of roof at Adam Elm House Lot 1: The repair of roof at Adam Elm House
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 November 2024
- Completed: Award published26 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 45261100 · Roof-framing work
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to M2425-07 Adams Elm Roof Renewal.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
