Awarded contract

ITEP0786 - Incident Response and Penetration Testing

Details

Supplier(s)
KPMG LLP
Value
GBP 3,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Technical testing services
Published
29 November 2024

Tender description

ITEP0786 - Incident Response and Penetration Testing This contract includes both Penetration Testing and Incident Response services: Incident response: Includes forensics analysis and post Incident. This is a vital requirement for the NH SOC. Penetration testing: This is an important part of NH's cyber security testing and assurance to ensure system robustness as well expose any potential vulnerabilities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71632000 · Technical testing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ITEP0786 - Incident Response and Penetration Testing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ITEP0786 - Incident Response and Penetration Testing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,185
    £735.9bn
  2. 1,418
    £20.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.