Awarded contract

GB-London: UKRI-4479 MRC HO Radiation Protection Services and Support

Details

Value
GBP 32,763
Duration
3 years
Topic
Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
Published
29 November 2024

Tender description

Radiation Protection Services and Support Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/ The contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with regulation 32(2)(b)(ii) of the PCR2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.