Awarded contract

GB-London: Procurement Legal Services Call-off

Details

Value
GBP 108,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Legal advisory and representation services
Published
29 November 2024

Tender description

Procurement legal services for the Trinity House Futures Afloat programme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 December 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-London: Procurement Legal Services Call-off, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Trinity House.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.