Awarded contract

CP2572-24 Contract for servicing and repairing pumps at closed landfill sites

Details

Value
GBP 21,156
Duration
2 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
Published
25 November 2024

Tender description

The Authority manages a number of closed landfill sites, some of which are equipped with a pump or pumps which require regular servicing.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50500000 · Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CP2572-24 Contract for servicing and repairing pumps at closed landfill sites.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CP2572-24 Contract for servicing and repairing pumps at closed landfill sites, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.