Awarded contract
CP2572-24 Contract for servicing and repairing pumps at closed landfill sites
Details
- Buyer
- Devon County Council
- Supplier(s)
- A & T Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 25 November 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Authority manages a number of closed landfill sites, some of which are equipped with a pump or pumps which require regular servicing. Keywords: Waste, Pumps
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 November 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to CP2572-24 Contract for servicing and repairing pumps at closed landfill sites, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Devon County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
