Awarded contract

CAF394-23, Facilities Management Contract Against Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6232 Facilities Workplace and services

Details

Buyer
Cafcass
Value
GBP 1,500,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Building and facilities management services
Published
26 November 2024

Tender description

Note this requirement has now been awarded This Further competition will establish a single supplier contract for the purchase of Facilities Management Services. Cafcass's estate consists of 39 offices of which 33 are core offices which some input from Facilities Management Services is required to a greater or lesser extent. It is the intention that this Premarket Engagement and subsequent Further competition will be undertaken against Crown Commercial Services (CCS), RM6232 - Facilities Management and Workplace Services. Services are required from the following work packages shown below: Work Package A: Contract Management. Work Package B: Mobilisation Services. Work Package C: Social Value Work Package D: Carbon Net Zero Work Package E - Maintenance Services Work Package F - Statutory Obligations Work Package G - Landscaping Services Work Package I - Cleaning Services Work Package J - Workplace FM Services Work Package L - Security Services Work Package M: Waste Services Work Package N: Miscellaneous FM Services Work Package Q: CAFM Services Work Package R: Helpdesk Services Length of Contract The contract will be for an initial 3-year period with an option to extend annually for a further 3 years

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Cafcass is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CAF394-23, Facilities Management Contract Against Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6232 Facilities Workplace and services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CAF394-23, Facilities Management Contract Against Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6232 Facilities Workplace and services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 762
    £17.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cafcass.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.