Behaviour Change Campaign & Marketing
Details
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 26 November 2024
- Submission
- 10 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicester (referred to as "The PCC") is issuing an invitation to tender to for the design of a behaviour change campaign to prevent sexual violence (Lot 1) and the marketing and promotion of the campaign (Lot 2). Additional information: https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home Keyword Search - i.e. Behaviour Change Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 December 2024
About the buyer
Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Behaviour Change Campaign & Marketing.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Behaviour Change Campaign & Marketing, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 114£162.5m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
