Expired contract

BE24186 - Exploring Options for Improving Energy Bill Equity for Fuel Poor Households

Details

Value
GBP 111,637.5
Duration
5 months
Topic
Research consultancy services
Published
25 November 2024

Tender description

***This is an Award Notice, not a call for competition*** Requirement was sourced via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6126 - Research and Insights DPS for the provision of Exploring Options for Improving Energy Bill Equity for Fuel Poor Households to the Department for Energy Security and Net Zero

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BE24186 - Exploring Options for Improving Energy Bill Equity for Fuel Poor Households.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.