Zero to Five (0-5) Years Childcare / Nursery Provision 2021
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- Mama Bear's Day Nursery Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,485,600
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 21 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Tender opportunity is for a Contract for the provision of day care at Thistledown Nursery (at St Margaret's Academy), Barewell Road, Torquay, TQ1 4PA. The successful Applicant should have a proven track record of delivering quality childcare and education to children and be able to deliver integrated and inclusive day care for a minimum of ten (10) hours per day, five (5) days per week, forty-eight (48) weeks per year. Please refer to the Tender documents for full details of the requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 June 2021
- Completed: Award published21 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 June 2025
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85312100 · Daycare services
- 85312110 · Child daycare services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
168 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Zero to Five (0-5) Years Childcare / Nursery Provision 2021.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
