Awarded contract

UKSBS DDaT24426 Provision of Cyber Security Software and Support

Details

Value
GBP 781,348.57
Duration
3 years
Topic
Security software package
Published
21 November 2024

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Shared Business Services had a requirement for the provision of Cyber Security Software and Associated Support Services. This call-off contract has been sourced via a further competition under the Y23065 - KCS Software Products & Associated Services framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 November 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48730000 · Security software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to UKSBS DDaT24426 Provision of Cyber Security Software and Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,186
    £736.1bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.