Trafford UID13375 Domestic Abuse Community Based Support - Invitation To Tender
Details
- Buyer
- Trafford Council
- Value
- GBP 1,542,927
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 19 November 2024
- Submission
- 19 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
INVITATION TO TENDER FOR TRAFFORD DOMESTIC ABUSE COMMUNITY BASED SUPPORT (STAR Ref UID13375; The Chest Ref DN751554) Approximate Total Contract Value: £1,542,927 Contract commencement date: 1st April 2025 Contract duration: 3 years with the option to extend for up to 24months subject to the sole discretion of Trafford Council. This tender opportunity can be found under Current Opportunities for Trafford Council on the Chest website at www.the-chest.gov.uk All information in relation to this opportunity is available via the Chest only. (Chest Ref DN751554) All questions and/or requests for information/clarification must be submitted on the 'Messages' section of The Chest portal. All responses will be communicated using the same method. Please do not contact Star Procurement or the commissioners directly. Deadline for questions: 12noon on the 26th November 2024. Tenders must be submitted on The Chest portal. Deadline for bid submissions: 12noon on the 19th December 2024. Social Value Quantitative offers (TOMS) must also be submitted on the Social Value Portal. Deadline for submission: 12noon on the 19th December 2024. Any changes to the submission dates/times will be communicated via the Chest portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 December 2024
About the buyer
Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Trafford UID13375 Domestic Abuse Community Based Support - Invitation To Tender.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trafford Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
