TEN2400285 - Request for Tender for the delivery of Post Primary Schools Coaching and Mentoring Programme on behalf of Cavan County Council – RE-ISSUE
Details
- Buyer
- Cavan County Council
- Topic
- Secondary education services
- Published
- 20 November 2024
- Submission
- 11 December 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
TEN2400285 - Request for Tender for the delivery of Post Primary Schools Coaching and Mentoring Programme on behalf of Cavan County Council – RE-ISSUE. Please refer to Tender Documents for further details
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 December 2024
About the buyer
Cavan County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80200000 · Secondary education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEN2400285 - Request for Tender for the delivery of Post Primary Schools Coaching and Mentoring Programme on behalf of Cavan County Council – RE-ISSUE.
- Open tender
Interim Tuition Open Framework
Related topics
Topics related to TEN2400285 - Request for Tender for the delivery of Post Primary Schools Coaching and Mentoring Programme on behalf of Cavan County Council – RE-ISSUE, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,114£12.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cavan County Council.
- 71£1.5bn
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
