Supply Chain Notice: WC1349254-DSEAR SURVEY
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Primary works for services
- Published
- 20 November 2024
- Submission
- 6 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Undertake an island wide review and update of the ATEX and DSEAR Survey/Report dated 2017 including additional facilities not inspected in 2017 and new facilities built after 2017, all in accordance with the most recently published Code of Practices based upon: - ATEX 95 Equipment Directive 94/9/EC (ATEX) - The Dangerous Substances and Explosive Atmospheres Regulations 2002 (DSEAR) Prepare and submit reports. Location: MOD Bases throughout Cyprus (Akrotiri, Episkopi, Troodos, Dhekelia, Ayios Nikolaos and Nicosia). The Provisional Key Tender dates for the project are as follows: - Expression of Interest Issue Date: 06/12/24 - Expression of Interest Return: Date: 13/12/24 - Invitation to Tender: 20/12/24 - Tender Return Date: 07/02/25 - Contract award: 27/06/25 The currency of this project is Euro (€). The location of this project is Cyprus (British Forces, RAF Akrotiri). Additional information: Work commencement and completion dates will be subject to MOD DIO's agreement
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 December 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111290 · Primary works for services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply Chain Notice: WC1349254-DSEAR SURVEY.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
