Song Meter Mini Bat 2 Ultrasonic Recorders (Lithium-ion Battery) and accessories
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- NHBS Ltd
- Value
- GBP 18,129
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Electrical equipment and apparatus
- Published
- 21 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of 25 Song Meter Mini Bat 2 Ultrasonic Recorders (Lithium-ion Battery) and accessories. PLEASE NOTE: The contract end date of 06/12/2024 indicates the last day that the goods can be delivered. Ideally delivery would occur well before this date. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to Rory O'Connor [rory.o'connor@naturalengland.org.uk] by 17:00 on 12/09/2024. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to rory.o'connor@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 September 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 November 2024
- Completed: Award published21 November 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31600000 · Electrical equipment and apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Song Meter Mini Bat 2 Ultrasonic Recorders (Lithium-ion Battery) and accessories.
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
