Site Survey, Supply & Maintenance of Weighing Equipment - Framework Agreement
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Value
- GBP 1,352,000
- Topic
- Weighing machinery and scales
- Published
- 22 November 2024
- Submission
- 31 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority wishes to procure a framework agreement for site survey, supply and maintenance of weighing equipment used by Border Force, across multiple locations. The framework agreement shall be split into two lots:- Lot 1 - North Region Lot 2 - South Region A single supplier shall be awarded under each lot. Tenderers can bid and be awarded both lots. Additional information: Prior to the release of tender documentation, tenderers will be required to sign an un-edited version of a Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA), for each lot of this procurement and upload onto the Home Office e-sourcing portal. The NDA can be downloaded from the Home Office e-sourcing portal. If you have not yet registered on the e-sourcing portal, please do so at: https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/ by following the link. Please note that to register, you must have a valid DUNS number (as provded by Dun and Bradstreet) for the organisation that you are registering , which would be entering into a contract if invited to do so. Once you have registered on the e-sourcing portal, please search for the following project information:- project_9533 - Site Survey, Supply & Maintenance of Weighing Equipment itt_1277 - NDA - Site Survey, Supply & Maintenance of Weighing Equipment Tenderers can sign both lot specific NDAs in order to gain access to each of the lot's tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2025
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42923000 · Weighing machinery and scales
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Site Survey, Supply & Maintenance of Weighing Equipment - Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,366£105.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
