Awarded contract
RFE - 10 car park spaces for essential users at Luton Partnership Service
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- NCP
- Value
- GBP 21,586
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 20 November 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
10 car park spaces for essential users at Luton Partnership Service, who need their car in order to fulfil their job role.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
