Provision of out of home (OOH) and Marketing agency services
Details
- Buyer
- RNN Group
- Value
- GBP 700,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 20 November 2024
- Submission
- 6 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Group is looking for an experienced Marketing Agency with OOH advertising capability (to include but not be limited to radio, transit and bus rears, billboards, street furniture, digital OOH and Radio/TV).Please see the Guidance for further information. Lot 1: Please see the Guidance for further information. Additional information: Full and unrestricted access to tender documents can be obtained via the RNN Group e-tendering portal at https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/rnngroup/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 January 2025
About the buyer
RNN Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rnn-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rnn-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rnn-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rnn-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rnn-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rnn-group.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of out of home (OOH) and Marketing agency services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of out of home (OOH) and Marketing agency services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to RNN Group.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
