Awarded contract

PAN3150 - Provision of H&S, Plant and Machinery Training

Details

Value
GBP 123,565
Duration
2 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
21 November 2024

Tender description

Leicester City Council wishes to appoint Supplier(s) who have the necessary skills, expertise and proven experience to deliver plant and machinery competence based courses and refresher training. This covers assessment of all the key elements in the operation of Plant and Equipment to its staff across the Authority. The Contract will be divided up into three Lots according to the types of Services required: • Lot 1 - Plant and Equipment Training • Lot 2 - Health and Safety Training • Lot 3 - New Roads and Street Works Act Training Please note, the Authority are no longer seeking tenders for this contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 November 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 November 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAN3150 - Provision of H&S, Plant and Machinery Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PAN3150 - Provision of H&S, Plant and Machinery Training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 754
    £28.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.