Natural Capital and Ecosystem Assessment Living England Field Surveys
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Wildscapes Ltd
- Value
- GBP 49,628
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 21 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This specification covers habitat surveys to be undertaken in 2024 and 2025 across various habitats in biogeographic zone (BGZ)13 covering Cornwall, Devon and the Isles of Scilly. This contract aims to collect a total of 700 data points aligned with the Living England segmentation, using Living England's Field Maps app. The target habitat types cover specific habitats in need of increased data collection classified within Living England. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to livingenglandenquiries@naturalengland.org.uk by 17:00 on 26th August 2024. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to livingenglandenquiries@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 September 2024
- Completed: Award published21 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 90711500 · Environmental monitoring other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Natural Capital and Ecosystem Assessment Living England Field Surveys.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
