Multi-Specialty Inpatient Services - HHP
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,250,000
- Topic
- Surgical hospital services
- Published
- 20 November 2024
- Submission
- 20 December 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Multi-Specialty Inpatient Services - HHP Lot 1: PSR Competitive Procedure for the Provision of Multi-Specialty Inpatient Services for Humber Health Partnership (HHP) on behalf of Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust and Northern Lincolnshire & Goole NHS Foundation Trust<br/>CPV: 851111100-1 Surgical Hospital Services<br/>Contract for the period 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026 with option to extend for a further 3 months.<br/>Estimated contract value £2,600,000 for the initial 12 month term (£3,250,000 inc. 3mth extension option).<br/><br/>NHS Humber Health Partnership plan to work in partnership with the preferred Provider(s) to facilitate the provision of Inpatient Services across multiple specialties for a specific number of identified patients in support of backlog clearance/reduction of waiting list times.<br/><br/>Specialities required as follows:<br/>ENT Paediatrics<br/>Ophthalmology<br/>Breast<br/>Plastics<br/>Gynaecology (HUTH)<br/>Gynaecology (NLAG)<br/>Urology – Prostate and Renal<br/>Urology – Haematuria<br/>Vascular<br/><br/>Full details of the services required can be found in the Service Specifications and tender documents via the Atamis e-procurement portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 December 2024
About the buyer
Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85111100 · Surgical hospital services
- 85121300 · Surgical specialist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multi-Specialty Inpatient Services - HHP.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
