MNCEA South Cornwall Inshore Dive Survey
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Marine Ecological Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 44,340
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Marine research services
- Published
- 21 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PLEASE NOTE: -The deadline for this notice has been extended to 21st June at 5pm. -There has been a change to acceptable survey dates; Survey plans should be made with dates ranging between 1st of August (01/08/2024) and 13th of September (13/09/2024). Whilst August is still preferred, if necessary survey dates in early September will be acceptable. Accounting for weather conditions all surveys must be completed by 30/09/2024. Dive surveys of inshore fish and cephalopods in south Cornwall for mNCEA evidence collection. NE require diving as one form of evidence collection to supplement other evidence collection and provide insights into ecosystem services and overall Natural Capital value of the inshore region. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to joshua.crane@naturalengland.org.uk by 17:00 on 21/06/2024. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to joshua.crane@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2024
- Completed: Award published21 November 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2025
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73112000 · Marine research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MNCEA South Cornwall Inshore Dive Survey.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
